Is Oddlygood Dreamy Caramel Plant Based Gluten Free Dessert 130g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour
  • modified starch

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, smooth caramel with a silky, spreadable texture that drizzles and clings well. Frequently used as a topping for ice cream, a spread on toast, a bake-in glaze, or a dip for fruit. Reviewers commonly note its creamy consistency, convenient jar packaging, strong sweetness, and occasional stickiness and easy spreading.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Gluten-Free Oat Flour (4%), Coconut Milk (4%), Faba Bean Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (E472e, E471), Calcium, Vitamins (Riboflavin (B2), B12, D2), Iodine, Starter Culture, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp

Check Oddlygood Dreamy Caramel Plant Based Gluten Free Dessert 130g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieSnacking