Is Oddlygood Dreamy Caramel Plant Based Gluten Free Dessert 130g Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, smooth caramel with a silky, spreadable texture that drizzles and clings well. Frequently used as a topping for ice cream, a spread on toast, a bake-in glaze, or a dip for fruit. Reviewers commonly note its creamy consistency, convenient jar packaging, strong sweetness, and occasional stickiness and easy spreading.

Description
Rich, smooth caramel with a silky, spreadable texture that drizzles and clings well. Frequently used as a topping for ice cream, a spread on toast, a bake-in glaze, or a dip for fruit. Reviewers commonly note its creamy consistency, convenient jar packaging, strong sweetness, and occasional stickiness and easy spreading.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Gluten-Free Oat Flour (4%), Coconut Milk (4%), Faba Bean Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (E472e, E471), Calcium, Vitamins (Riboflavin (B2), B12, D2), Iodine, Starter Culture, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp
Check Oddlygood Dreamy Caramel Plant Based Gluten Free Dessert 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oddlygood Dreamy Caramel Plant Based Gluten Free Dessert 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


