Is Oddlygood Dreamy Caramel Plant Based Gluten Free Dessert 130g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • fully hydrogenated coconut oil

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, smooth caramel with a silky, spreadable texture that drizzles and clings well. Frequently used as a topping for ice cream, a spread on toast, a bake-in glaze, or a dip for fruit. Reviewers commonly note its creamy consistency, convenient jar packaging, strong sweetness, and occasional stickiness and easy spreading.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Gluten-Free Oat Flour (4%), Coconut Milk (4%), Faba Bean Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (E472e, E471), Calcium, Vitamins (Riboflavin (B2), B12, D2), Iodine, Starter Culture, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp

Check Oddlygood Dreamy Caramel Plant Based Gluten Free Dessert 130g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieSnacking