Is ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Frozen Sausage Balls Made With Sausage Cheddar Cheese & Biscuit Mix 24ct Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUSAGE: Pork, Water, Contains less than 2% of: Salt, Spices, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, BHT, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate. COOKED SAUSAGE: Pork, Water, Contains less than 2% of: Salt, Spices, Sugar and/or Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate, BHT and/or BHA. May Contain Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Caramel Color. PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE: Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Water, Cream, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Water, Lipolyzed Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sodium Citrate, Apo-Carotenal (Color), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate and Natamycin (Preservatives). BISCUIT MIX: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate), Dextrose, Cultured Non-Fat Milk, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT.
Check ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Frozen Sausage Balls Made With Sausage Cheddar Cheese & Biscuit Mix 24ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Frozen Sausage Balls Made With Sausage Cheddar Cheese & Biscuit Mix 24ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Cheddar Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage with Cheddar Cheese
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES WITH SAUSAGE, HAM, BACON, CHEDDAR & MOZZARELLA CHEESE STUFFED HASH BROWNS
Where to buy
ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Frozen Sausage Balls Made With Sausage Cheddar Cheese & Biscuit Mix 24ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


