Is Odom's Tennessee Pride Original Sausage Patties, Sold Frozen Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fresh pork
fresh pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH PORK, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BHA, CITRIC ACID, PROPYL GALLATE.
Check Odom's Tennessee Pride Original Sausage Patties, Sold Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odom's Tennessee Pride Original Sausage Patties, Sold Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Odom's Tennessee Pride Original Sausage Patties, Sold Frozen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Patty


