Is O'donnells Ballymaloe Sharing 125G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried wexford cheddar cheese powder
- whole milk powder
- cheese powder
- milk
- ballymaloe relish & irish cheddar flavour
dried wexford cheddar cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Ballymaloe Relish & Irish Cheddar Flavour (Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Whole Milk Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Spices, Dried Wexford Cheddar Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant Rosemary Extract))
Check O'donnells Ballymaloe Sharing 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'donnells Ballymaloe Sharing 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Stacy's Pita Thins, Sea Salt, Sharing Size
About this product
Chips · Pouch


