Is O'donnells Ballymaloe Sharing 125G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- ballymaloe relish & irish cheddar flavour
- natural flavourings
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Ballymaloe Relish & Irish Cheddar Flavour (Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Whole Milk Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Spices, Dried Wexford Cheddar Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant Rosemary Extract))
Check O'donnells Ballymaloe Sharing 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'donnells Ballymaloe Sharing 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Stacy's Pita Thins, Sea Salt, Sharing Size
About this product
Chips · Pouch


