Is O'Donnells of Tipperary Mature Cheese & Red Onion Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps 125g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Mature Cheese & Red Onion Flavour [Onion Powder, Sugar, Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt, Yeast Powder, Butter Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavourings, Irish Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Colour (Paprika Extract)]
Check O'Donnells of Tipperary Mature Cheese & Red Onion Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Donnells of Tipperary Mature Cheese & Red Onion Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Trader Joe's Organic Vegetarian Chili With Red Beans & Onion
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
About this product
Chips · Pouch


