Is O'Dough Gluten Free White Bread Loaf, 24.7 Ounce [3 Packs] Soy Free?
![O'Dough Gluten Free White Bread Loaf, 24.7 Ounce [3 Packs]](https://storage.googleapis.com/spoonful_product_images_compressed/0698433000263-300x300.webp)
Description
Soft, mild-flavored white loaf with a tender, slightly airy crumb that toasts evenly and holds together well for sandwiches, grilled cheese, or French toast; customers commonly note consistent slice texture and convenience from multi-pack packaging, though some report variations in freshness between loaves and occasional remarks about crumb density differences.
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, mild-flavored white loaf with a tender, slightly airy crumb that toasts evenly and holds together well for sandwiches, grilled cheese, or French toast; customers commonly note consistent slice texture and convenience from multi-pack packaging, though some report variations in freshness between loaves and occasional remarks about crumb density differences.
Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Tapioca Flour, Whole Grain Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Sunflower Oil, Cellulose, Glycerine, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Fiber, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Organic Cane Juice, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Cultured Rice Flour, White Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Topping: Sesame Seeds, Contains: Soya, Sesame, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Egg And Sesame
Check O'Dough Gluten Free White Bread Loaf, 24.7 Ounce [3 Packs] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Dough Gluten Free White Bread Loaf, 24.7 Ounce [3 Packs] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
O'Dough Gluten Free White Bread Loaf, 24.7 Ounce [3 Packs] is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


