Is Odoughs Bagel Thin Everything - 10.6 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya
  • soya flour

soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Tapioca Starch, Glycerine, Brown Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Cellulose, Super Seed and Fruit Blend (Organic Sprouted Whole Millet, Organic Sprouted Whole Buckwheat, Flax, Salba Chia, Organic Quinoa, Dehydrated Whole Apples, Cranberries, Cherries, Oranges, Blueberries, Strawberries and Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Fiber, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Cultured Rice Flour, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, White Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate. Toppings: Coarse Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, White Onion Flakes, Garlic Flakes.

Check Odoughs Bagel Thin Everything - 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odoughs Bagel Thin Everything - 10.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch