Is Odwalla Mint Chocolate Protein Shake, 15.2 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors, dutch cocoa
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soymilk (Water And Soybeans), Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Protein, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Zinc Gluconate, Agar-agar, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Odwalla Mint Chocolate Protein Shake, 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Mint Chocolate Protein Shake, 15.2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Odwalla Mint Chocolate Protein Shake, 15.2 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


