Is Odwalla Smoothie Blueberry B Blend Flavored - 59 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • vitamin b1
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Juice, Blueberry Puree, Mango Puree, Banana Puree, Apple Juice, Concord Grape Juice, Less Than 1% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5 Phosphate), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Biotin And Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check Odwalla Smoothie Blueberry B Blend Flavored - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odwalla Smoothie Blueberry B Blend Flavored - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Pescatarian? Odwalla Smoothie Blueberry B Blend Flavored - 59 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful