Is Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (water,organic Soybeans), Filtered Water, Strawberry Puree, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Milk Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Protein, Beet Juice From Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Zinc, Gluconate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Odwalla Strawberry Protein Shake Drink, 15.2 fl oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


