Is Odyssey Feta Crumbled Peppercorn Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- made from pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Made from pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures, pepper, enzymes, potato starch added to prevent caking.
Check Odyssey Feta Crumbled Peppercorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odyssey Feta Crumbled Peppercorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking


