Is Odyssey French Onion Green Yogurt Dip, French Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ENZYMES, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES), SHALLOTS, ONION, SALT, CHIVES, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SUGAR, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING
Check Odyssey French Onion Green Yogurt Dip, French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odyssey French Onion Green Yogurt Dip, French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


