Is Of Tov Smoked Mini Turkey Kabanos Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- beef flavouring
beef flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey Meat (50%), Turkey Fat (27%), Turkey Meat (20%), Sugar, Salt, Antioxidants (E 301, E 392), Preservatives (E 250, E 262), Acidity Regulators (E 575, E 327), Nutmeg Powder, Pepper Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Hot Paprika Powder, Beef Flavouring, Rosemary Extract (E 392), Colouring (E 150), 100g product contains 120g of Turkey Breast, Turkey Fat
Check Of Tov Smoked Mini Turkey Kabanos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Of Tov Smoked Mini Turkey Kabanos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Of Tov Smoked Mini Turkey Kabanos is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


