Is Off Brand Lucky Charms Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, GELATIN, BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BEET EXTRACT (COLOR), BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Off Brand Lucky Charms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Off Brand Lucky Charms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
About this product
Cereal · Dried


