Is Off The Eaten Path Sour Cream Pea & Bean Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • sour cream powder
  • milk
  • sour cream
  • milk protein

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, White Bean Flour (14%), Pinto Bean Flour (14%), Green Pea Flour (14%), Sour Cream and Black Pepper Seasoning [Onion Powder, Sour Cream Powder (contains Milk), Black Pepper Powder, Salt, Lactose (from Milk), Milk Protein, Natural Flavourings], Salt, Potassium Chloride, Beetroot Powder, Spinach Powder

Check Off The Eaten Path Sour Cream Pea & Bean Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Off The Eaten Path Sour Cream Pea & Bean Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryTangyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go