Is OGX Thick & Full Biotin & Collagen Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol stearate
- glycol distearate
- hydrolyzed collagen
- biotin
- +2 more
glycol stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua/water/eau, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, cetyl alcohol, behentrimonium chloride, dimethicone, biotin, hydrolyzed collagen, hydrolyzed wheat protein, ethyltrimonium chloride methacrylate/hydrolyzed wheat protein copolymer, panthenol, ethyl trisiloxane, glycol distearate, glycol stearate, ceteareth-20, isopropyl alcohol, citric acid, disodium edta, tetrasodium edta, phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin, parfum/fragrance, hexyl cinnamal, ci 60730/ext, violet 2, ci 17200/red 33
Check OGX Thick & Full Biotin & Collagen Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OGX Thick & Full Biotin & Collagen Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OGX Thick & Full Biotin & Collagen Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


