Is Oh Henry! Chocolate Candy Bar Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, salty and richly chocolatey, this bar combines a crunchy exterior with a chewy, sticky center, offering a mix of textures and pronounced sweetness. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert or lunchbox treat, reviewers cite nostalgia and satisfying portion size while occasionally noting stickiness, crumbliness in transit, and high sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial flavour
artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, salty and richly chocolatey, this bar combines a crunchy exterior with a chewy, sticky center, offering a mix of textures and pronounced sweetness. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert or lunchbox treat, reviewers cite nostalgia and satisfying portion size while occasionally noting stickiness, crumbliness in transit, and high sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Dextrose, High Maltose Corn Syrup), Peanuts, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Sunflower, Shea And/or Modified Safflower Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Milk Ingredients, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Invertase, Disodium Phosphate. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Oh Henry! Chocolate Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Henry! Chocolate Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


