Is OH SNAP! Pretty Peas Pickled Snap Peas - 1.5 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Snap Peas, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Spices, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (Color)
Check OH SNAP! Pretty Peas Pickled Snap Peas - 1.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH SNAP! Pretty Peas Pickled Snap Peas - 1.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
Where to buy
OH SNAP! Pretty Peas Pickled Snap Peas - 1.5 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bottle


