No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is OH! SO CHEEEZY WITH POTATO & CHEDDAR EUROPEAN INSPIRED DUMPLINGS PEROGIES, OH! SO CHEEEZY WITH POTATO & CHEDDAR Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, AMYLASE, NIACIN, IRON, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), POTATOES, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (UNPASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURED UNPASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO [COLOR], MICROBIAL ENZYME), CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICES.

Check OH! SO CHEEEZY WITH POTATO & CHEDDAR EUROPEAN INSPIRED DUMPLINGS PEROGIES, OH! SO CHEEEZY WITH POTATO & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking
Dairy Free? OH! SO CHEEEZY WITH POTATO & CHEDDAR EUROPEAN INSPIRED DUMPLINGS PEROGIES, OH! SO CHEEEZY WITH POTATO & CHEDDAR | Spoonful