Is Oh So Scrummy Raspberry Flapjack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- oats
- flavoring
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (51%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Flavoring, Color (annatto Bixin, Curcumin), Raspberry Jam (6%) (glucose Fructose Syrup, Raspberries, Gelling Agent (pectin), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Preservative (potassium Sorbate)), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid). Contains Oats and Gluten.
Check Oh So Scrummy Raspberry Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh So Scrummy Raspberry Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


