Is Oikos Blended Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured non fat milk

cultured non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Non Fat Milk, Cherries, Water, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.

Check Oikos Blended Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oikos Blended Cherry Greek Nonfat Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep