Is Oikos Greek Yogurt With Almond Butter & Maple Cinnamon - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & almonds
  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

milk & almonds

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Almond Butter, Cane Sugar, Contains Less than 1% of Lemon Juice (from Concentrate), Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Preservative). Contains Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.

Check Oikos Greek Yogurt With Almond Butter & Maple Cinnamon - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oikos Greek Yogurt With Almond Butter & Maple Cinnamon - 5.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep