Is Oikos Greek Yogurt With Almond Butter & Maple Cinnamon - 5.3 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Almond Butter, Cane Sugar, Contains Less than 1% of Lemon Juice (from Concentrate), Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Preservative). Contains Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Oikos Greek Yogurt With Almond Butter & Maple Cinnamon - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Greek Yogurt With Almond Butter & Maple Cinnamon - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 5.3 Oz.
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Oikos Greek Yogurt With Almond Butter & Maple Cinnamon - 5.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


