Is OIKOS Greek Yogut, Blackberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures), Fruit On The Bottom (Sugar, Water, Blackberry Puree, Blackberries, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour And Colour, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid)
Check OIKOS Greek Yogut, Blackberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OIKOS Greek Yogut, Blackberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
OIKOS Greek Yogut, Blackberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


