No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is OIKOS Greek Yogut, Blackberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures), Fruit On The Bottom (Sugar, Water, Blackberry Puree, Blackberries, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour And Colour, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid)

Check OIKOS Greek Yogut, Blackberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

OIKOS Greek Yogut, Blackberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerGrocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Dairy Free? OIKOS Greek Yogut, Blackberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) | Spoonful