Is Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mixed-berry flavored blended Greek yogurt presents a bold berry taste with a thick, creamy texture that blends easily. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, spoonable breakfast, smoothie base, or parfait layer. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, noticeable fruit flavor, and convenient single-serve packaging, with occasional comments on sweetness and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, contains less than 1% of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3.

Check Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie