Is Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt Vegetarian?

Description
Mixed-berry flavored blended Greek yogurt presents a bold berry taste with a thick, creamy texture that blends easily. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, spoonable breakfast, smoothie base, or parfait layer. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, noticeable fruit flavor, and convenient single-serve packaging, with occasional comments on sweetness and value.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- contains less than 1% of stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, vegetable juice concentrate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed-berry flavored blended Greek yogurt presents a bold berry taste with a thick, creamy texture that blends easily. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, spoonable breakfast, smoothie base, or parfait layer. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, noticeable fruit flavor, and convenient single-serve packaging, with occasional comments on sweetness and value.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, contains less than 1% of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3.
Check Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


