Is Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Salted caramel Greek yogurt cup offers a pronounced caramel flavor with a balance of sweet and saline notes; texture is thick, creamy and smooth, spoonable and consistent. Shoppers commonly eat it straight, with granola or fruit, in parfaits, or stirred into smoothies; reviews note rich taste, creaminess, and occasional oversweetness.

Description
Salted caramel Greek yogurt cup offers a pronounced caramel flavor with a balance of sweet and saline notes; texture is thick, creamy and smooth, spoonable and consistent. Shoppers commonly eat it straight, with granola or fruit, in parfaits, or stirred into smoothies; reviews note rich taste, creaminess, and occasional oversweetness.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK; WATER; NATURAL FLAVORS; CONTAINS LESS THAN 1 OF TAPIOCA STARCH; SEA SALT; ANNATTO EXTRACT & FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR); STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT; LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE; VITAMIN D3; YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Chobani® Mixed Berry Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Chobani® Coconut Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


