Is Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Salted caramel Greek yogurt cup offers a pronounced caramel flavor with a balance of sweet and saline notes; texture is thick, creamy and smooth, spoonable and consistent. Shoppers commonly eat it straight, with granola or fruit, in parfaits, or stirred into smoothies; reviews note rich taste, creaminess, and occasional oversweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- yogurt cultures
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted caramel Greek yogurt cup offers a pronounced caramel flavor with a balance of sweet and saline notes; texture is thick, creamy and smooth, spoonable and consistent. Shoppers commonly eat it straight, with granola or fruit, in parfaits, or stirred into smoothies; reviews note rich taste, creaminess, and occasional oversweetness.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK; WATER; NATURAL FLAVORS; CONTAINS LESS THAN 1 OF TAPIOCA STARCH; SEA SALT; ANNATTO EXTRACT & FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR); STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT; LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE; VITAMIN D3; YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Chobani® Coconut Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero Strawberry and Mixed Berry 0g Added Sugar Fat Free Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz, 6 Count
Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


