Is Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, vegetable juice concentrate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mixed Berry Flavor: Cultured Grade A Non-fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3. Strawberry Flavor: Cultured Grade A Non-fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3. Peach Flavor: Cultured Grade A Non-fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract & Beta Carotene (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oikos Triple Zero Blended Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


