Is Oishi Prawn Crackers Original Flavor 2.12oz Pack of 4 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (May Consist Of Coconut Oil, Palm Olein), Sugar, Salt, Shrimp, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Red No, 40, Tbhq, Bha/bht Antioxidant (Added To Oil To Retard Rancidity), Allergen Information: Contains Wheat, Crustacean (Shrimp), Made On Equipment, Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Fish, Milk, Molluscs, Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts

Check Oishi Prawn Crackers Original Flavor 2.12oz Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oishi Prawn Crackers Original Flavor 2.12oz Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping