No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Oka Fine Cheese Semi Soft Classique Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Natamycin

Check Oka Fine Cheese Semi Soft Classique against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oka Fine Cheese Semi Soft Classique is available at 6 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Oka Fine Cheese Semi Soft Classique | Spoonful