No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Okazu Fruit Mochi Mango Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltose, Sugar, Glutinous Rice Powder, Palm Oil, Gelatin, Mango Juice, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate (e1442), Sorbitol (e420), Mango Flavoring, Pectin (e440), Carotene (e160a), Potassium Sorbate (e202)

Check Okazu Fruit Mochi Mango Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Okazu Fruit Mochi Mango Flavor | Spoonful