Is OKF Aloe Vera Drink 1.5l Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium lactate
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteLactate or calcium lactate (or e327) refers to the calcium salt of lactic acid. It may be derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Aloe Vera Juice (14%), Aloe Vera Gel (6%), Fructose, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid (E330), Stabilizer (Calcium Lactate, Gellan Gum), Sodium Citrate), Grape Flavor, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check OKF Aloe Vera Drink 1.5l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OKF Aloe Vera Drink 1.5l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
OKF Aloe Vera Drink 1.5l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


