Is OKF Aloe Vera Drink 1.5l Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Aloe Vera Juice (14%), Aloe Vera Gel (6%), Fructose, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid (E330), Stabilizer (Calcium Lactate, Gellan Gum), Sodium Citrate), Grape Flavor, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check OKF Aloe Vera Drink 1.5l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OKF Aloe Vera Drink 1.5l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OKF Aloe Vera Drink 1.5l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


