Is Olay Complete Moisturise & Glow Day Cream For Sensitive Skin With SPF15, For Beautiful, Healthy Glowing Skin In Just 1 Day,50ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-100 stearate
  • cetyl alcohol
  • stearyl alcohol
  • stearic acid
  • +2 more

peg-100 stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Niacinamide, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Dimethicone, Zea Mays Starch, Isopropyl Isostearate, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Octocrylene, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, Dimethiconol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-7, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Polyacrylamide, Carbomer, Aminomethyl Propanol, PEG-100 Stearate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Titanium Dioxide, C13-14 Alkane, 1, 2-Hexanediol, Phenoxyethanol

Check Olay Complete Moisturise & Glow Day Cream For Sensitive Skin With SPF15, For Beautiful, Healthy Glowing Skin In Just 1 Day,50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Olay Complete Moisturise & Glow Day Cream For Sensitive Skin With SPF15, For Beautiful, Healthy Glowing Skin In Just 1 Day,50ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Skincare