No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Old Dutch Arriba Nacho Cheese Flavour Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Corn Maltodextrin), Salt, Romano And Cheddar Cheese (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Lipase), Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spices And Spice Extracts, Caramel Colour*, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Mono- And Diglycerides*, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide And/or Calcium Silicate, Tricalcium Phosphate*, Tartrazine*, Allura Red*, Sunset Yellow Fcf*. Calcium Propionate Added To Package To Maintain Freshness. *may Be Omitted. Contains Milk.

Check Old Dutch Arriba Nacho Cheese Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Vegan? Old Dutch Arriba Nacho Cheese Flavour | Spoonful