No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 8 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Old Dutch Arriba Nacho Cheese Flavour Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 8 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Corn Maltodextrin), Salt, Romano And Cheddar Cheese (milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Lipase), Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spices And Spice Extracts, Caramel Colour*, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Mono- And Diglycerides*, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide And/or Calcium Silicate, Tricalcium Phosphate*, Tartrazine*, Allura Red*, Sunset Yellow Fcf*. Calcium Propionate Added To Package To Maintain Freshness. *may Be Omitted. Contains Milk.

Check Old Dutch Arriba Nacho Cheese Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Old Dutch Arriba Nacho Cheese Flavour | Spoonful