No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Old Dutch Arriba Nacho Cheese Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugar, Salt, Cheddar And Romano Cheese Solids, Corn Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Dried Tomato, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Colour, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Mono And Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Calcium Hydroxide. Contains: Milk.

Check Old Dutch Arriba Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Vegan? Old Dutch Arriba Nacho Cheese | Spoonful