Is Old Dutch - Dutch Crunch Jalapeno & Cheddar Kettle Potato Chips - 9oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Whey, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Dextrose, Dehydrated Vegetables (Jalapeno Pepper, Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Garlic), Spices, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Paprika (Color), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric (Color).
Check Old Dutch - Dutch Crunch Jalapeno & Cheddar Kettle Potato Chips - 9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch - Dutch Crunch Jalapeno & Cheddar Kettle Potato Chips - 9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Old Dutch - Dutch Crunch Jalapeno & Cheddar Kettle Potato Chips - 9oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice, Pouch


