Is Old Dutch White Cheddar Flavor Tender White Popcorn, White Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- reduced lactose whey
- cultured milk
- blue cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL, BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID.
Check Old Dutch White Cheddar Flavor Tender White Popcorn, White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Dutch White Cheddar Flavor Tender White Popcorn, White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


