Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Old El Paso Soft Tacos Crispy Chicken Spice Mix Mexican Style | 35g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

A mild, savory spice mix designed to season crispy chicken for soft tacos, delivering gentle heat and balanced flavor; often praised for convenience, ease of use, and consistent results when pan-frying or baking, reviewers note family-friendly spice level and reliable seasoning, though some desire more intense kick and varied applications.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Breadcrumbs (73%) (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Colour (Annatto Extracts)), Rice Flour, Salt, Onion, Tomato, Garlic (3%), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Red Capsicum, Cumin, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Vegetable Oil, Flavour, Black Pepper, Paprika, Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colour (Paprika Extract).

Check Old El Paso Soft Tacos Crispy Chicken Spice Mix Mexican Style | 35g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Soft Tacos Crispy Chicken Spice Mix Mexican Style | 35g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMildHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Old El Paso Soft Tacos Crispy Chicken Spice Mix Mexican Style | 35g | Spoonful