Is Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Denali Mint Moose Tracks Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Thick Fudge (Sugar, Corn Starch, Peanut Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Nonfat Milk Solids, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Mint Cups, Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Oil Of Peppermint, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 Lake And Blue 1 Lake, Stabilized And Emulsified By Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5 And Blue 1
Check Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Denali Mint Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Denali Mint Moose Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Tillamook Old-Fashioned Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Old Recipe Old Recipe Ice Cream, Premium, Denali Mint Moose Tracks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


