Is Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- sodium caseinate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamer, Glucose Syrup (Tapioca), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Sodium Caseinate, Stabilizers (340, 452I), Emulsifier , Anti-caking Agent ), Sugar, Maltodexrin, Instant Tea, Skimmed Milk Powder
Check Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schmidt Old Tyme 647 White Bread Loaf, 18 oz, 18 Count
Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWIRLS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE THEN DRIZZLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
Where to buy
Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


