Is Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- sodium caseinate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamer, Glucose Syrup (Tapioca), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Sodium Caseinate, Stabilizers (340, 452I), Emulsifier , Anti-caking Agent ), Sugar, Maltodexrin, Instant Tea, Skimmed Milk Powder
Check Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schmidt Old Tyme 647 White Bread Loaf, 18 oz, 18 Count
Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWIRLS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE THEN DRIZZLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
Where to buy
Old Town White Milk Tea 3 In 1 480g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


