Is Old Wisconsin Bratwurst Fully Cooked Festival Links Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactates

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium And Potassium Lactates, Dextrose, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Lemon Juice Solids (Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor), Natural Lemon Flavor

Check Old Wisconsin Bratwurst Fully Cooked Festival Links against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Wisconsin Bratwurst Fully Cooked Festival Links is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep