Is Old Wisconsin Natural Cut Hardwood-Smoked Beef Sausage With Cheddar Cheese Beef & Cheedar 127g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto
- beef
- natural flavors
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Sausage Bites: Beef, Sea Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Evaporated Cane Sugar, Spices, Mustard Seed Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract. Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetac! [ Color, Anti-caking Blend (pctais St.rch, Powder Cellulose). Contains: Milk.
Check Old Wisconsin Natural Cut Hardwood-Smoked Beef Sausage With Cheddar Cheese Beef & Cheedar 127g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Wisconsin Natural Cut Hardwood-Smoked Beef Sausage With Cheddar Cheese Beef & Cheedar 127g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Meat · Piece


